Privacy Policy

betraja365 values and appreciates the trust the user places in us to protectant store her/his personal information, sensitive personal information and non-personal information ("Information") in accordance with applicable laws. This Privacy Policy explains how We collect and store Information that identify es and relates to users and how We use, disclose, and protect such Information. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon Your registration on our Platform and will govern the relationship between You and betraja365 for Your use of the products and services offered by Us. By agreeing to the Privacy Policy and/or by clicking on the Privacy Policy tick box, You indicate that You understand, agree and consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, disclosure and/or transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record and is enforceable against You under law by way of Your acceptance hereof. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereof that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and User agreement for access or usage of domain name https://www.betraja365.com (“Website”), including the related mobile site, Website, and betraja365 Mobile Application ("Mobile Application") (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Platform"). For the purpose of these Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires "You" (with the term "Your" or "Yourself" being construed accordingly) or "User/s" shall mean any natural or legal person who, downloads our mobile application, uses for any financial transaction or registers for creation of an account with betraja365 or avails the services of betraja365, or partners with us as a person or business entity for any business purposes("betraja365 Account" or "Account") or surfs the Platform or makes any transactions without registering on the Platform. Unless explicitly mentioned hereunder, the term “betraja365", "We", "Us", "Our" shall mean betraja365 Private Limited, a company registered under the Companies Act, 2013, having its registered address at B3/42 Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar , Lucknow ,Uttar Pradesh, 226010

  1. Need of this Privacy Policy?

    betraja365 has provided this Privacy Policy to ensure that You are aware about disclosure of Your Information. This Privacy Policy familiarizes You with:

    a. The type of data or information that You share with or provide to Us, and/or We collect from You.

    b.The purpose for collection and usage of such data or information from You.

    c. The information security practices and policies of betraja365.

    d. The policy of betraja365 on disclosing, sharing or transferring Your data or information with/to third parties.

  2. What Information do we collect?

    The User while using the betraja365 Platform may share information or data with Us or with Our partners, vendors, third parties, such information or data collected may consist of User's Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information, and/or Non-Personal Information.
  3. What type of information can be classified ed as Personal, Sensitive or Non-Personal Information?

  4. Personal Information Sensitive Personal Information Non-Personal Information
    ➣ Your name, parent's name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or other contact information. ➣ Passwords. ➣ Non-Personal Information would not assist betraja365 to identify You personally. This Non-Personal Information may include:
    ➣ Your date of birth. ➣ Financial information such as bank account or Credit Card or Debit Card, or other linked payment instrument details. ➣ Your geographic location.
    ➣ Your gender, marital status. ➣ Pan Card, Aadhar (masked), details. ➣ Details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider.
    ➣ Your occupation. ➣ Biometric information. ➣ Details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider.
    ➣ Your internet protocol address. ➣ Any detail relating to the above points as provided by You. ➣ Type of web browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.).
    ➣ Identification code of the communication device which You use to access the Portal or otherwise deal with betraja365. ➣ Any of the information received under the above points by betraja365 for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract otherwise. ➣ Operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website.
    ➣ Information provided by You towards complying with KYC (know your customer) norms, either as part of Our internal policies and as may be required under applicable laws. ➣ Clickstream data relating to Your activity on the Website, including but not limited to the duration of Your stay on the Platform, date and time of Your access of the Platform.
    ➣ Information relating to query for Our products and services including loan services. The information will be used to calculate Your credit score and enables us to offer you digital banking, cashbacks/offers, and financial products such as loans.
    ➣ Details that you have given permission to upload, sync or import (such as phone status & identity, contacts, location, camera, microphone or short messaging system) any information set out in this Clause pertaining to third parties that is provided to Us, during Your use of the Platform.
    Any other information provided by You during Your registration process on the Platform (other than Sensitive Personal Information).
  5. What are the methods of collecting such information?

    Your Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of: a. Registering as a user on our Platform. b. Registering as an agent/merchant on our Platform. c. Availing certain services offered on the Platform. d. Doing business, transacting, or attempting to transact on the Platform. e. Dealing with any of betraja365’s partners, vendors, or third parties.
  6. What is the purpose of collecting and using Information?

    betraja365 reserves the right to collect, use, store, process and disclose Your Information for any purpose that may be permissible, based on the consent obtained from You. betraja365 uses Information that is collected for lawful purposes associated with the functions and activities of betraja365. Such purposes of collecting and using Information (“Purposes”) include but are not limited to: a. Facilitating Your use of the Platform or other services of betraja365. b. Responding to Your inquiries or fulfilling Your requests for information about the various products and services offered on the Platform. c. Providing You with information about products and services available on the Platform and sending You information, materials, and offers about products and services of betraja365. d. Sending You important information regarding the Platform, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information. e. Sending You surveys and marketing communications that betraja365 believes may be of interest to You. f. Personalizing Your experience on the Platform by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to Your preferences. g. Helping You address Your problems incurred on the Platform including addressing any technical problems. h. If You purchase any product or avail any service from the Platform, completing end fulfilling Your purchase. For example, having Your payments processed, communicating with You regarding Your purchase, and providing You with related customer service; i. Properly administering the Platform. j. Conducting internal reviews and data analysis for the Platform (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Platform). k. Improving the services, content and advertising on the Platform. l. Facilitating various programmed and initiatives launched by betraja365 by itself or through a collaboration with third party service providers or banks. m. Protecting the integrity of the Platform. n. Responding to legal, judicial, quasi-judicial processes and providing information on law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law. o. Conducting analytical studies on various aspects including user behavior, user preferences etc. p. Permitting third parties who may need to contact users who have bought products from the Platform to facilitate installation, service and any other product related support. q. Implementing information security practices or measures. r. Determining any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus. s. Investigating, preventing, or taking action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud. t. Undertaking forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit. u. Tracing computer resources or any person who may have contravened or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Platform or by betraja365. v. Accessing to Your camera, microphone, location or any other facility necessary forth purpose of on-boarding/ KYC requirements.
  7. How and where are the Information being stored, processed or transferred?

    Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form, however, certain data may also be stored in physical form. We store, collect, process and use Your Information within the territories of India and the data is stored in a secure Cloud situated in India. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process Information. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard Information and We will, on a commercially reasonable basis, require such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard such Information, asper the requirements of applicable laws.

    By sharing and disclosure of Your Information, You hereby unconditionally agree and consent to the transfer, sharing, disclosure or parting with of all or any of Your Information, within and outside of the Republic of India to third party service providers/ partners / banks and financial institutions, Government agencies upon directions of such agency, or to any other third party as may be required under applicable law. We may transfer/disclose/share Information to third parties who support Our business,

    such as providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing how Our services aroused, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customers, facilitating payments, or conducting research and surveys. Such transferees shall adhere to confide nasality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy.

  8. Are there any Security controls or measures to safeguard information?

    betraja365 holds an ISO 27001 certify cation, and this international standard defines the requirements for an Information Security Management System (ISMS). betraja365’s processes and security controls provide an effective framework to protect Information. Our Platform is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make Your visit to our site as safe as possible. Your Information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information You supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order, enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of Your Information. While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Information which We hold and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Information and shall not responsible for any breach of security despite our best efforts. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, We shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below). A Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of betraja365 and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, phishing, unauthorized access to computer, computer system or computer network, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.
  9. Do we use cookies?

    We may use cookies for providing speedy responses wherever possible to Our users to ensure the best walkthrough experience of our application.

  10. Deletion of your information

    You may choose to delete Your account at any point of time by making such a choice on betraja365’s website or mobile application. With this We will no longer provide Your data for external processing. However, We may retain Your personal data as long as the purpose for its usage exists, after which the same is disposed-off by Us. Further, the provisions of various laws may require Your transaction logs, personal data or KYC details to be stored for longer periods post the deletion of Your account.
  11. Third-party links

    Occasionally, at our discretion, We may include or offer third-party products or service son our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, We seek to protect the integrity of Our site and welcome any feedback about Our Platform.

  12. Contacting Us

    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact Us using the information below. Support@betraja365.com